Home Gallery Membership Contact Us
List of Members of Library Committee (LC): 2018-2019
S.No. Name Address
1. Prof. Dr. Ashok Kumar
Chairman, Library Committee (2018-2019)
Head and Professor
Department of Housing
School of Planning & Architecture
4-B, Ring Road,
I.P. Estate
New Delhi - 110 002
(New Delhi)
(Mob.): +91 9968076056
E-Mail: dak13april1962@gmail.com
2. Shri R.G. Bhambhani
C0-Chairman, Library Committee (2018-2019)
Flat No. 104,
Sumitra Residency, Dalmia Chambers,
Opp. Alexis Hospital, Koradi Road,
Nagpur – 440 030
(Maharashtra)
(Ph.): 0712-2539737
E-Mail: bhambhaniramesh@yahoo.co.in
3. Prof. Dr. Jagdish Singh
Secretary, Library Committee (2018-2019)
M – 93, Bharti Niketan,
(Kailash Nagar), Govindpura
Bhopal – 462 023
(Madhya Pradesh)
(Mob.): +91 9425377630
E-Mail: jagdishsingh@gmail.com
4. Smt. Rajkunwar Nayak
Member, Library Committee (2018-2019)
N1 / 22, Nagapalli,
Bhubaneswar – 751 015
(Odisha)
(Mob.): +91 9437128581
E-Mail: rajkunwar_nayak@yahoo.com
5. Shri Sanjay V. Barai
Member, Library Committee (2018-2019)
Plot No.12, Vidya Nagar,
Bhandara – 441 904
(Maharashtra)
(Mob.): +91 9422834514
E-Mail: baraisanjay23@gmail.com
6. Shri Subimal Dutta
Member, Library Committee (2018-2019)
EE-60/6, Sector –II,
Salt Lake City,
Calcutta - 700 091
(West Bengal)
(Mob.): +91 9433110875
E-Mail: subimaldutta1953@gmail.com
7. Shri S.V.R. Krishna Prasad
Member, Library Committee (2018-2019)
Manager - C.R., (NAC)
Room No.40, NAC Office
Cargo Satellite Building
Rajiv Gandhi International Airport,
Hyderabad – 501 718
(Andhra Pradesh)
(Mob.): +91 9704500016
E-Mail: prasadsripathi@yahoo.com
8. Prof. Dr. Tarush Chandra
Member, Library Committee (2018-2019)
Professor, Deptt. of Arch. & Plg.,
Malaviya National Institute of Technology,
JLN Marg, Jaipur - 302 017
(Rajasthan)
(Ph.): 0141-2713316
E-Mail: tarushc@gmail.com
9. Shri Ashok Kumar
Member, Library Committee (2018-2019)
C-30, Dilkusha Colony,
Dilkusha,
Lucknow – 226 002
(Uttar Pradesh)
(Mob.): +91 9919603858
10. Shri Saibal Thakurata
Member, Library Committee (2018-2019)
32 / 196,
Behala Central Government Quarter,
P.O. Parnashree,
Kolkata – 700 060
(West Bengal)
11. Shri Jagdish Rajurkar
Member, Library Committee (2018-2019)
21, Fulsunge Layout,
Indraprastha Nagar, Bhamti,
Nagpur- 440 022
(Maharashtra)
(Mob.): +91 9822288268
E-Mail: jagdish_rajurkar71@rediffmail.com
12. Shri Somashekar Dhotrad
Member, Library Committee (2018-2019)
40, Basaveshwar Nagar,
Gokul Road,
Hubli – 580 030,
(Karnataka)
(Mob.): +91 9343103422
E-Mail: dhotradsomu@gmail.com
13. M.C. Shashikumar
Member, Library Committee (2018-2019)
# 78, HIG, 1st Stage, 2nd Phase,
2nd Main KHB Colony, Hootagalli,
Mysore – 570 018
(Karnataka)
(Mob.): +91 9901926159
E-Mail: shashikumarmc@yahoo.co.in
14. Shri Sarbjeet Singh
Member, Library Committee (2018-2019)
District Town Planner
Zila Parishad Building,
near Sadiq Chowk,
Faridkot - 151 203
(Punjab)
(Ph.): 01632-257206
15. Shri Prabhjit Singh Dhillon
Member, Library Committee (2018-2019)
B – 31, Type – V,
Thermal Colony
Bhatinda – 151 002
(Punjab)
E-Mail: prabhjit.dhillon@gmail.com
16. Shri L.P. Patnaik
Member, Library Committee (2018-2019)
Plot No. P – 28 Srikhetra Vihar,
Third Lane, Aiginia,
Bhubaneshwar – 751 019
(Odisha)
(Mob.): +91 9437322131
E-Mail: lingaraj63@gmail.com
Home | Gallery | Membership | Contact Us
ekant solutions